quesiti > questions

Il modulo quesiti non è più disponibile: quesiti e risposte, se ritenuti di interesse comune, saranno pubblicati in questa pagina.

Question form is no more available: questions and answers, if considered of common interest, will be published on this page.


risposte pubblicate > published answers

Siamo una coppia d'ingegneri abilitati, più uno studente. Gli ingegneri devono avere entrambi la partita iva, o basta che uno solo dei due abbia il requisito? Un gruppo di studenti può avvalersi di un ingegnere abilitato come consulente?

Per quanto riguarda la sezione “A” professionisti, il requisito obbligatorio è che solo il capogruppo, architetto o ingegnere sia iscritto all’albo professionale di appartenenza. Inoltre è obbligatorio che sia indicato nel raggruppamento almeno un progettista o un consulente con qualifica di lighting designer.
Per quanto riguarda la sezione Università “B” la partecipazione è riservata esclusivamente a laureandi, neolaureati non ancora iscritti all’albo professionale.

Also is ther a limit in the 5MB loads and A1 sheets we will provide for the competition?(see Chapter 4) 2) As our report is going to have contents and references can we exclude them from the 10 page limit? We would also like to submit a bilingual report or two reports( one translated in italian). Can we do that and have in total 20 pages?

Each load cannot exceed 10 MB. The contents and references must be included in the 10 typewritten files in A4 Uni format limit, or in the 2 A1 sheets. It isn’t necessary to submit a bilingual report or two reports. The official languages of the contest are English and Italian, you can choose one of the two.

Are "Lago Dell'Eur" and "Parco Del Lago" green spaces open to the public? If so will they be open to public at night time?

Yes, "Lago Dell'Eur" and "Parco Del Lago" green spaces are open to the public. Yes, they are and will be open to public at night time

How shall we declare/ describe our professional qualifications and CVs?

It is an anonymous ideas contest: you are not requested to declare/describe you professional qualifications and CVs.